Back to Top
Facebook Twitter Youtube RSS

To Contact One of Our Lead Learners simply click on their name.

Kindergarten Community Lead Learners
Jeannie Allen
Jessica Etheridge
Alisha Cobb
Terry Collins
Amy McDevitt
Kathryn Dobbs
Jessica Gamble

Community One Lead Learners
Frances Braswell
Wendy Hallford
Alicia Hernandez
LaSharn Thomas
Robin Dean
Jamie Shelton

Community Two Lead Learners                                                        
Cyndal Whiten                                                                 
Lauren Davis                                                                        
Kayla Franklin                                                                      
Shelia Daniel                                                                     
Sara Steindorff                                                                       
Hannah Moore                                                              

Community Three Lead Learners
Erica Eller
Maria Franco
Alyssa Schaefer
Kacie Baggett
Ander Helms
Renee Dickerson
                                                                                                                

Community Four Lead Learners
Britney Fureigh                                                                     
Kelli Hardin
Amber Spears

Kayla Rials                                                                 
Diana Simpson                                                                        

Community Five Lead Learners
Chauntella Ware
Stacy Morris
Lauren Young
Kendel Hanson

Community Six Lead Learners                                                          
Ben Gross
Brittany Rudolph
                                                             
Catherine Kenny
Rachel Stricklin
Jennifer Majors

Community Seven Lead Learners

Jeremy Pickens (math)

Christy Glassford (humanities)

Melanie Swanson (science)

Ted White (Arts Academy)

Community Eight Lead Learners

Alec Pitts (math)

Kathleen Griswell (humanities)

Shara Wade (science and Engineering Academy)

Kellee Forte (Arts Academy)

 

Community Nine Lead Learners

Andrea Campbell Edmead (math, Chemistry, Biomedical Academy)

Brittany Austin (humanities)

Morgan Lambard (science and Agriscience Academy)

Patrick Browning (Career Preparedness)

Kelly Davis (Information Technology Academy)

Special Education Lead Learners

Lynell Carr, Special Education Coordinator

Lauren Breeding, Preschool

Jennifer Mesaris, Preschool

Courtney Lake

Barbara Buchanan

Katie Jo Callicott

Stacy Crusenberry

Cassandra Blackmon

Shelby Mason, Speech/Language Pathologist

Natalie Tucker, Gifted/Instructional Coach

 

Physical Education Lead Learners

Louis Hines

Ken Klinger (also Interim Athletic Director)

 

Resource Lead Learners

Tina White, Counselor

Holli Lovrich, Counselor

Katrina Todd, Interventionist

Jeremy VanEgmond, Makerspace

Bethany Davis, Visual Arts (Arts Academy)

Quinndarius Daniels, Drama (Arts Academy)

Chapel McCullough, Band/Instrumental Music (Arts Academy)
Chris Wilson, Choral

Jamie Mitchell, Remediation (part-time retired lead learner)

Jenny Hardy, Remediation (part-time retired lead learner)

 

 


SITE MAP